2022 Medalists

Presenting Our 2022 Medalists!

Early Intermediate Category

Gold Medal:

Julian Park

Silver Medal:

Vincent Xi

Bronze Medal:

Kotoko Iwata

Angela Du

Honorable Mention Medal:

Kristine Shmagin

Elaina Park

Late Intermediate Category

Gold Medal:

Joanne Zhou

Silver Medal:

Annabel Nguyen

Bronze Medal:

Kings Lin

Yanbo Pei

Honorable Mention Medal:

Yuna Lee

Advanced Category

Gold Medal:

Evan Fan

Silver Medal:

Minsoo Chae

Bronze Medal:

Henry Xue

Honorable Mention Medal:

Meredith Constance Thompson

Young Artist Category

Gold Medal:

Nicolas Lin
Keitaku Iwata

Silver Medal:

Philip Thompson

Bronze Medal:

David Song

Honorable Mention Medal:

Andre Tsou
Jennifer Chen

*

Overall Grand PRIX Winners:

Alex Yedida

Evan Fan

Winners Concert, Carnegie Hall
3.18.22

Winners Concert,
Merkin Concert Hall
3.25.22

Early Intermediate Category

Gold Medal:

Bowen An

Silver Medal:

Agnes Gao

Brigitte Xie

Bronze Medal:

Claire Yu

Abigael Devine

Honorable Mention Medal:

Xiayi Chen

Late Intermediate Category

Gold Medal:

Katherine Hope Kim

Elizabeth Kim Birch "Milly"

Silver Medal:

Abigail Oh

Dylan Alpert

Bronze Medal:

Ako Limouzi

Honorable Mention Medal:

Lauren Kim

Advanced Category

Gold Medal:

Menghan Sun

Silver Medal:

Mengxin Sun

Alexander Diefenbach

Bronze Medal:

Ryan Baik

Anastasia Kril

Honorable Mention Medal:

Adrianna Lu

Young Artist Category
Gold Medal:

Franziska Diefenbach

Dylan Wen

Silver Medal:

Neharika Redroutu

Bronze Medal:

Pennie Lu

Honorable Mention Medal:

Kondanai Shanguanshua

Composition Category

Gold Medal:

Colton Stotesbury

Silver Medal:

Shreya Vignesh

Ella Zhang

Bronze Medal:

Ari Shamy

Winners Concert
Virtual Division

3.26.22

Early Intermediate Category

Gold Medal:

Beatrice Bona Koo

Eric Chen

Silver Medal:

Renee Fang

Bronze Medal:

Isabelle Bao

Honorable Mention Medal:

Adrian Ray Rivera

Late Intermediate Category

Grand PRIX Winners:

Jancis Xu

Chloe Chen

Gold Medal:

Lauren Kang

Mark Lopat

Silver Medal:

Claire Seo

Brian Liu

Bronze Medal:

Boyu Huang

Honorable Mention Medal:

Ruishan Bella Chen

Elaine Sun

Advanced Category

Grand PRIX Winners:

Daniel Haiduc

Thurnauer String Quartet

Gold Medal:

Kathleen Lee 

Andrei Mitchell

Silver Medal:

Liliana Chai

Reina Hewes

Bronze Medal:

Cara Wang

Alexander Wang

Honorable Mention Medal:

Paige Ruffman

David Zhu

Young Artist Category

Grand PRIX Winner:

Jeslyn Cai

Gold Medal:

Evan Lin

Alvin Wang

Silver Medal:

Stephanie Lee

Dylan Kim and Drew Kim

Bronze Medal:

Love Li

Alexander Dong

Honorable Mention Medal:

Alex Wong

Sherry Li

 

Gold Medal Winners:

Love Li

Serge Stephan

Composition Category